This is an old revision of the document!
Technical Program Committee
Theory
Track Chair: Hans Vangheluwe, University of Antwerp, Belgium and McGill University, Canada
Andrea Bracciali, University of Stirling, Scotland
Juan de Lara, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Spain
Norbert Giambiasi, LSIS, Marseille, France
Mathias John, University of Lille, France
Tag Gon Kim, KAIST, Korea
Ernesto Kofman, Universidad Nacional de Rosario, Argentina
Allan McInnes, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
Hernán Melgratti, Universidad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
Enrico Tronci, Università di Roma “La Sapienza”, Italy
Adelinde Uhrmacher, Universität Rostock, Germany
Hans Vangheluwe, University of Antwerp, Belgium and McGill University, Canada
Verena Wolf, Saarland University, Germany
Francesco Zanichelli, Universitá di Parma, Italy
Methodology
Track Chair: Saurabh Mittal, Dunip Technologies, L3 Communications, USA
Maximiliano Cristia, CIFASIS and UNR, Argentina
Olivier Dalle, INRIA Sophia-Antipolis and Université de Nice, France
Dov Dori, The William Davidson Faculty of Ind. Eng. & Management, Israel
Raphael Duboz, Asian Institute of Technology, Thailand
Vladimír Janoušek, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
Mark Minas, Universität der Bundeswehr, Germany
Saurabh Mittal, Dunip Technologies, L3 Communications, USA
Lisandru Muzy, Université de Corse, France
Libero Nigro, Universitá della Calabria, Italy
James Nutaro, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA
Halit Oguztuzun, Middle East Technical University, Turkey
Dorina Petriu, Carleton University, Canada
Francesco Quaglia, Università di Roma “La Sapienza”, Italy
Hessam Sarjoughian, Arizona State University, USA
Andreas Tolk, Old Dominion University, USA
Alfonso Urquia, UNED, Spain
Javier Troya, Universidad de Málaga, Spain
Levent Yilmaz, Auburn University, USA
Practice and Lessons Learned
Track Chair: Justyna Zander, Harvard University, USA
Lisane Brisolara, UFPel, Brazil
Dave Cavalcanti, Philips Research, USA
Scott A. Douglass, Air Force Research Laboratory, USA
Pau Fonseca, Polytechnic University of Catalonia, Spain
Luiza Gheorghe, École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada
Olaf Hagendorf, Universität Wismar, German
Moath Jarrah, Jordan University of Science and Technology, Jordan
Yonglin Lei, National University of Defense Technology, China
Xiabo Li, University of Antwerp, Belgium
Qi (Jacky) Liu, IBM T. J. Watson Research Center, USA
IL-Chul Moon, KAIST, Korea
Gabriela Nicolescu, École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada
Lewis Ntaimo, Texas A&M, USA
Thorsten Pawletta, Universität Wismar, Germany
Sabri Pllana, University of Vienna, Austria
Jose Luis Risco-Martin, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
M&S Software
Track Chairs: Xiaolin Hu, Georgia State University, USA
Khaldoon Alzoubi, Nav Canada, Canada
Michele Amoretti, Università di Parma, Italy
Gabriele D'Angelo, University of Bologna, Italy
Jean-Baptiste Filippi, Université de Corse
Claudia Frydman, LSIS, Marseille, France
Xiaolin Hu, Georgia State University, USA
Shafagh Jafer, University of Virginia, USA
Emilio Mancini, INRIA, France
Mohammad Moallemi, Carleton University, Canada
Herbert Prähofer, Universität Linz, Austria
Judicael Ribault, Université de Bordeaux 1, France
Akash Singh, IBM, USA
Alexander Verbraeck, TU Delft, Netherlands